58

AddOn HP J4859C Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver mo

Mfg. Part: J4859C-AO-10PK | CDW Part: 3391234 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$567.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In stock
Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-LX
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-LX
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm ( pack of 10 )
This 10 pack of HP J4859C compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Each transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 70 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C

Header
Brand: AddOn
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ADDON
Model: HP J4859C Compatible SFP Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 10
Packaged Quantity (for specs): 10
Product Line: AddOn

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: cUL , EN 60825-1 , EN 60950 , FCC Part 15 B , FDA , IEC 60825-1 , Laser Class 1 , RoHS , UL

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX , Fibre Channel
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fibre Channel , Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Fibre Channel: FC-PI
Form Factor: Integrated
Max Transfer Distance: 10 km
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
12/8/2016 9:59:44 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.