AddOn HP J9143B Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver mo

Mfg. Part: J9143B-AO | CDW Part: 3293384 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$299.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-BX10
  • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-BX10
  • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
This HP J9143B compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Brand: AddOn
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ADDON
Model: HP J9143B Compatible SFP Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: AddOn

Interface Provided
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-BX10

Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-BX10
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Optical Wave Length: 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Adding to Cart...
10/25/2016 7:48:50 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.