63

AddOn HP JD061A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver mo

Mfg. Part: JD061A-AO | CDW Part: 2755379 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on December 29, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LH40
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LH40
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
This HP JD061A compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LH throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Header
Brand: AddOn
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ADDON
Model: HP JD061A Compatible SFP Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: AddOn

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LH40

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LH40
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 40 km
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
2/20/2017 12:07:06 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.