AddOn Intel Based Single SC Port PCI NIC - network adapter

Mfg. Part: AO-GSX-NIC-SC-M | CDW Part: 3756282 | UNSPSC: 43201404
$293.96SAVE $93.97
$199.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Network adapter
  • PCI
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network adapter
  • PCI
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 850 nm
This is a gigabit Ethernet PCI network interface card with a single SC port that accommodates multi mode fiber, providing a reach up to 550m. It delivers secure fiber optic connectivity to the desktop in fiber-rich LAN environments, and supports 802.1P/Q VLAN tag. Based on the Intel 82544 chipset, it is compatible with a variety of Windows and Unix-like operating systems. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Brand: AddOn
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ADDON
Model: Intel Based Single SC Port PCI NIC
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: AddOn

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Interface: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Qty: 1

Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.1p , IEEE 802.1Q
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in card
Interface Type: PCI
Max Transfer Distance (Optical): 550 m
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: Network adapter

Power Device
Type: None

Support Details Full Contract Period: 3 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: PCI

Service & Support
Type: 3 years warranty

Adding to Cart...
10/28/2016 6:44:28 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.