178

AddOn Juniper Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver modu

Mfg. Part: EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15AO | CDW Part: 4175369 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on December 29, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm / 1550 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm / 1550 nm
This Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1550nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

 
Adding to Cart...
8/16/2017 3:00:07 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.