108

AddOn QLogic X2-SW-01 Compatible XENPAK Transceiver - XENPAK transceiver mo

Mfg. Part: XPAK-SW-01-AO | CDW Part: 2819641 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$557.23SAVE $147.24
$409.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • XENPAK transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SW
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • XENPAK transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SW
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
This QLogic X2-SW-01 compatible XENPAK transceiver provides 10GBase-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent QLogic transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 70 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C

Header
Brand: AddOn
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ADDON
Model: QLogic X2-SW-01 Compatible XENPAK Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: AddOn

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SW

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: FDA , IEC 60825-1 , Laser Class 1 , MSA

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SW
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support , Hot swap module replacement
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 300 m
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: XENPAK transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 3 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: XENPAK

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: SC multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 12.1 cm
Height: 1.17 cm
Width: 3.61 cm

Power Device
Type: None

Service & Support
Type: 3 years warranty

 
Adding to Cart...
12/2/2016 12:17:26 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.