85

AddOn network coupler

Mfg. Part: ADD-ADPT-SCFSCF-MD | CDW Part: 3443449 | UNSPSC: 26121607
$13.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Network coupler
  • SC multi-mode (F) to SC multi-mode (F)
  • fiber optic
  • OM1
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network coupler
  • SC multi-mode (F) to SC multi-mode (F)
  • fiber optic
  • OM1
This is a fiber optic adapter, used in fiber optic links to provide a cable-to-cable fiber connection. Specifically, this adapter has two female SC connectors on one side and two female SC connectors on the other. This provides connection between two male SC MMF duplex cables. The adapters are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Compliant Standards: OM1
Connectivity Left Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Left Connector Gender: Female
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Network coupler
Right Connector Gender: Female
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: AddOn
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ADDON
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: AddOn

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Gender: Female

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Gender: Female

 
Adding to Cart...
12/4/2016 6:28:56 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.