20

AddOn patch cable - 25 m - aqua

Mfg. Part: 88Y6857-AOK | CDW Part: 4203832 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$72.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 25 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • halogen-free
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 25 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • halogen-free
  • aqua
  • for Juniper EX4500; BNT RackSwitch G8000
  • RackSwitch G8052
  • RackSwitch G8124
  • RackSwitch G8264
This is an IBM compatible 25m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) duplex LC/LC OM3 aqua patch cable that offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, intended for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. This OM3 fiber uses an 850nm vertical cavity surface emitting laser (VCSEL), and supports 2000MHz/km effective modal bandwidth (EMB) at 850nm. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Halogen-free
Compliant Standards: OM3
Connectivity Features: Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC/UPC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC/UPC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Jacket Material: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: AddOn
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ADDON
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: AddOn

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC/UPC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC/UPC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Aqua
Color Category: Blue
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: IBM 88Y6857

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 25 m
Length in Meters: 25 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

 
Adding to Cart...
12/6/2016 12:07:42 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.