189

Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 1200481E1 | CDW Part: 2033745 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$582.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In stock
Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC
ADTRAN solutions maximize performance, lower costs, and help companies achieve the best return on investment. ADTRAN is committed to achieving success for customers by offering "best-in-class" products with outstanding value. Let ADTRAN work for you.

PRODUCT FEATURES:

Industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable module;

Provides 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet interface over single-mode or multi-mode fiber;

Supports 550 meters using 50um/62.5um multi-mode fiber;

Supports 5, 000 meters using 10um single-mode fiber;

Provides LC fiber connectors;

Use independently or in conjuction with copper interfaces.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX

Header
Brand: ADTRAN
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ADTRAN
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: ADTRAN

Interface Required
Type: None

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC

 
Adding to Cart...
12/11/2016 4:21:06 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.