Allied Telesis AT-2874SX/SC - network adapter

Mfg. Part: AT-2874SX/SC-901 | CDW Part: 3593980 | UNSPSC: 43201404
$422.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Network adapter
  • ExpressCard
  • 1000Base-SX
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network adapter
  • ExpressCard
  • 1000Base-SX
The Allied Telesis AT-2874SX Gigabit fiber ExpressCard/34 Network Interface Card (NIC) is an ideal fit for fiber-to-the-laptop networks that depend on secure and reliable systems. The single-piece, integrated design of the AT-2874SX endures frequent use with no damage to the fiber connectors, making it a solid solution for military and government applications.

The Allied Telesis AT-2874SX ExpressCard/34 NIC is designed to provide notebook computers with network connections through a high speed fiber optic link via a 34 mm ExpressCard interface. An optional tab is supplied to support ExpressCard 54 mm slots.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature: 40 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C

Brand: Allied Telesis
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Allied Telesyn
Model: AT-2874SX/SC
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Allied Telesis

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: 1000Base-SX

Compliant Standards: C-Tick , CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1 , cULus , EN 60825 , EN 60950-1 , EN55024 , FCC Class A certified , IEC 60950-1 , RoHS , TUV , UL 60950-1 , VCCI Class A ITE
TAA Compliant: Yes

Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.1p , IEEE 802.3az , IEEE 802.3x
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Features: Flow control , Full duplex capability , Jumbo Frames support , PXE support , TCP Segmentation Offload (TSO) , VLAN support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface Type: ExpressCard/34
Type: Network adapter

Support Details Full Contract Period: 5 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Type: Drivers & Utilities

System Requirements
Min Operating System: Linux , Microsoft Windows Vista / XP / 7 / 8

Dimensions & Weight
Height: 3.4 cm
Width: 13.7 cm

Service & Support
Type: 5 years warranty

Type: 1000Base-SX

Adding to Cart...
10/25/2016 12:10:48 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.