92

Allied Telesis AT-2911SX/LC - network adapter

Mfg. Part: AT-2911SX/LC-901 | CDW Part: 3505510 | UNSPSC: 43201404
$317.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 days
Orders placed today will ship within 3-6 days
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe
  • 1000Base-SX
  • government
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe
  • 1000Base-SX
  • government
The Allied Telesis AT-2911 Series Network Interface Card continues the Allied Telesis tradition of providing reliable fiber adapter cards. Gigabit cards boost the speed of the network up to ten times a standard Fast Ethernet card to 1000MB per second. The PCIe x1 bus provides the latest technology, enabling the maximum throughput in the smallest form factor possible.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Allied Telesis
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Allied Telesyn
Model: AT-2911SX/LC
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Allied Telesis

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Interface: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Qty: 1
Type: 1000Base-SX
Type: Network



Connector Type: RJ-45

Miscellaneous
Included Accessories: Full-height bracket , Low-profile bracket
Microsoft Certification: Compatible with Windows 7
Pricing Type: Government
TAA Compliant: Yes

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.1p
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Features: ACPI support , Auto-negotiation , Flow control , Full duplex mode , Jumbo Frames support , Load balancing , VLAN support
Form Factor: Plug-in card
Interface Type: PCI Express x1
Max Transfer Distance (Optical): 220 m
Network Transport Protocol: TCP/IP
Remote Management Protocol: SNMP
Status Indicators: Link activity , Link OK
Type: Network adapter

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 5 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: PCI Express x1

Dimensions & Weight
Height: 6.9 cm
Weight: 60 g
Width: 9 cm

Service & Support
Type: 5 years warranty

Ports
Type: 1000Base-SX

 
Adding to Cart...
12/3/2016 12:52:30 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.