103

Allied Telesis AT-2916SX/LC - network adapter

Mfg. Part: AT-2916SX/LC-901 | CDW Part: 1311065 | UNSPSC: 43201404
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on June 26, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Network adapter
  • PCI / 66 MHz low profile
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 850 nm
  • government
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network adapter
  • PCI / 66 MHz low profile
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 850 nm
  • government
Allied Telesis'AT-2916SX is a high reliable 32-bit PCI Gigabit Fiber Adapter card with 9KB Jumbo frames support for network upgrade needs.AT-2916SX helps to boost your Fast Ethernet desktop throughput ten times to 2000Mbps. With the 1000Base-SX fiber-optic connection, data transmission is both secure and faster.

In order to reduce CPU usage, Allied Telesis' AT-2916SX uses the adaptive interrupts and ultra-deep 96-KB packet buffer. Coupled with link aggregation and load balancing, AT-2916SX achieves the best performance of its class for desktop connectivity.

 
Adding to Cart...
6/28/2017 12:43:37 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.