299

Allied Telesis AT MC115XL - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Mfg. Part: AT-MC115XL-60 | CDW Part: 2423202 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on November 8, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-SX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 10Base-FL (ST)
  • ST multi-mode / RJ-45
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-SX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 10Base-FL (ST)
  • ST multi-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 2 km
  • 850 nm
Allied Telesis media converters allow you to connect disparate cable types in your network. SC fiber connectors are used primarily for Fast Ethernet and Gigabit, while ST fiber connectors are used primarily for Ethernet and Fast Ethernet. Media conversion offers you the ability to extend network distances by adding fiber only where it is needed, add devices without replacing costly cable, keep pace with changing technology and integrate high-bandwidth devices into the network.

 
Adding to Cart...
11/22/2017 2:36:34 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.