46

Allied Telesis Converteon AT-CM3K0S - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fas

Mfg. Part: AT-CM3K0S | CDW Part: 2977389 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$426.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
The AT-CM3K0S line card features a 10/100/1000T twisted pair port, and an optical SFP slot. The twisted pair port has an RJ-45 connector and a maximum operating distance of 100 meters (328 feet) when connected to an Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, or Gigabit device. Depending on the model, the media and rate converter line cards can operate in multi-mode or single-mode fiber over various distances up to 80km.The range support both dual fiber pair transmission, and single fiber transmission, allowing network administrators to build highly cost-effective network, when considering the costs of terminating fiber cables.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95%
Max Operating Temperature: 40 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C

Header
Brand: Allied Telesis
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Allied Telesyn
Model: AT-CM3K0S
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Allied Telesis Converteon

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: C-Tick , EN 60825 , EN 60950-1 , EN55022 Class A , EN55024 , FCC Class A certified , UL 60950-1 , VCCI Class A ITE
MTBF: 1,530,000 hours

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-T , Ethernet 100Base-TX , Ethernet 10Base-T
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.1Q , IEEE 802.3ab , IEEE 802.3ah , IEEE 802.3u
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet , Fast Ethernet , Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Features: Auto-negotiation , Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X) , Flow control , Full duplex mode , Half duplex mode , Jumbo Frames support , MissingLink , Smart Missing Link (SML) , Store and forward
Form Factor: Plug-in module
MAC Address Table Size: 1K entries
Status Indicators: Link activity , Link OK , Port duplex mode
Type: Fiber media converter

Power Device
Type: None

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 5 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Free Qty: 1
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: Expansion slot

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 7.3 cm
Height: 13 cm
Weight: 113 g
Width: 2.2 cm

Service & Support
Type: 5 years warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Right Connector Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

 
Adding to Cart...
12/5/2016 4:55:51 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.