88

Amer MRM-GSX/GLXSC10 - media converter - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: MRM-GSX/GLXSC10 | CDW Part: 2473269 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$1,198.46SAVE $338.47
$859.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-SX
  • SC single-mode / SC multi-mode
  • up to 10 km
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-SX
  • SC single-mode / SC multi-mode
  • up to 10 km
Amer.com's media converters give you flexibility by letting you extend your network the way you want. Mix your network media and Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Gigabit technologies for optimal performance. Combine legacy equipment with the latest technology, or connect your lower bandwidth components to a higher speed backbone.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Amer
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Amer Networks
Model: MRM-GSX/GLXSC10
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Amer

Interface Provided
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Interface: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Qty: 1



Connector Type: SC single-mode
Interface: Ethernet 1000Base-LX

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX , Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance: 10 km
Type: Media converter

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: SC single-mode
Right Connector Type: SC multi-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
12/7/2016 2:49:50 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.