Amer MRS-GT/GLXSC10 - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: MRS-GT/GLXSC10 | CDW Part: 2473271 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$1,229.23SAVE $360.24
$868.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In stock
Ships today if ordered within 4 hrs 36 mins
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-T
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 10 km
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-T
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 10 km
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Brand: Amer
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Amer Networks
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Amer

Interface Provided
Connector Type: SC single-mode
Interface: Ethernet 1000Base-LX
Qty: 1

Connector Type: RJ-45
Interface: Ethernet 1000Base-T

Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX , Ethernet 1000Base-T
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: External
Max Transfer Distance: 10 km
Type: Fiber media converter

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: SC single-mode
Right Connector Type: RJ-45

Adding to Cart...
10/24/2016 9:24:37 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.