685

Amer MRS-GT/GLXSC10 - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: MRS-GT/GLXSC10 | CDW Part: 2473271 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$1,229.23SAVE $346.24
$882.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In stock
Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-T
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 10 km
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-T
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 10 km
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Amer
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Amer Networks
Model: MRS-GT/GLXSC10
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Amer

Interface Provided
Connector Type: SC single-mode
Interface: Ethernet 1000Base-LX
Qty: 1



Connector Type: RJ-45
Interface: Ethernet 1000Base-T

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX , Ethernet 1000Base-T
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: External
Max Transfer Distance: 10 km
Type: Fiber media converter

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: SC single-mode
Right Connector Type: RJ-45

 
Adding to Cart...
7/25/2017 7:53:50 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.