54

Amer MRS-TX/FXSC15 - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

Mfg. Part: MRS-TX/FXSC15 | CDW Part: 2480427 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$169.22SAVE $39.23
$129.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1 ports
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1 ports
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 15 km
Amer.com's media converters give you flexibility by letting you extend your network the way you want. Mix your network media and Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Gigabit technologies for optimal performance. Combine legacy equipment with the latest technology, or connect your lower bandwidth components to a higher speed backbone.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 10 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature: 40 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C

Header
Brand: Amer
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Amer Networks
Model: MRS-TX/FXSC15
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Amer

Interface Provided
Connector Type: SC single-mode
Interface: Ethernet 100Base-FX



Connector Type: RJ-45
Interface: Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: CISPR , FCC Part 15 B , VCCI Class B ITE

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX , Ethernet 100Base-TX , Ethernet 10Base-T
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3 , IEEE 802.3u , IEEE 802.3x
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet , Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Features: Auto-negotiation , Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X) , Flow control , Full duplex capability , Store and forward
Max Transfer Distance: 15 km
Ports Qty: 1
Status Indicators: Link/activity , Port transmission speed , Power
Type: Fiber media converter

Power Device
Power Consumption Operational: 7.2 Watt

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: SC single-mode
Right Connector Type: RJ-45

 
Adding to Cart...
12/9/2016 12:08:04 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.