Amer MRS-TX/FXSC60 - fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet

Mfg. Part: MRS-TX/FXSC60 | CDW Part: 2474519 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$706.15SAVE $196.16
$509.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Fiber media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 60 km
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 60 km
Amer.com's media converters give you flexibility by letting you extend your network the way you want. Mix your network media and Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Gigabit technologies for optimal performance. Combine legacy equipment with the latest technology, or connect your lower bandwidth components to a higher speed backbone.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Brand: Amer
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Amer Networks
Model: MRS-TX/FXSC60
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Amer

Interface Provided
Connector Type: SC single-mode
Interface: Ethernet 100Base-FX
Qty: 1

Connector Type: RJ-45
Interface: Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX

Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX , Ethernet 100Base-TX , Ethernet 10Base-T
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance: 60 km
Type: Fiber media converter

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: SC single-mode
Right Connector Type: RJ-45

Adding to Cart...
10/22/2016 2:27:57 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.