450

Amer - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: GLC-LH-SMD-AMR | CDW Part: 3665493 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$117.55SAVE $37.56
$79.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In stock
Ships today if ordered within 7 hrs 14 mins
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-LH-SMD)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-LH-SMD)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco 38XX
  • 39XX
  • 4451
  • 892; Catalyst 29XX
  • 3650; ME 3600; Supervisor Engine 8; UCS 62XX
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF(550m) and SMF(10km), 1310nm GLC-LH-SMD.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Amer
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Amer Networks
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Amer

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH

Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Cisco GLC-LH-SMD

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LH , Ethernet 1000Base-LX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 10 km
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
9/22/2017 6:46:30 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.