25

Amer - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: EX-SFP-10GE-ER-AMR | CDW Part: 3669594 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$2,076.00SAVE $597.01
$1,478.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ER)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ER)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-SR compatible SFP+ tranceiver. 10GBase-SR standard, LC connector, DOM MMF (multi-mode fiber) 850nm max 300m (984ft). 100% compliant and functional and comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Amer
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Amer Networks
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Amer

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-ER

Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ER

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-ER
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 40 km
Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
2/20/2017 9:57:12 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.