88

Amer - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: JD092B-AMR | CDW Part: 3758304 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$686.79SAVE $204.80
$481.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In stock
Ships today if ordered within 3 hrs 45 mins
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD092B)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD092B)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Amer
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Amer Networks
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Amer

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: HP JD092B

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 300 m
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 12.1 cm
Height: 3 cm
Weight: 159 g
Width: 7 cm

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
9/22/2017 10:15:08 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.