115

Amer SPPS-10GLR10 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: SPPS-10GLR10 | CDW Part: 3387430 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$700.00SAVE $187.01
$512.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
The SPPS-10GLR10 is a high performance 1310 nm single-mode fiber SFP+/mini-GBIC transceiver that features a full duplex LC connector, 10Gbps data rate over a 10 km transmission range, and is a hot pluggable unit. It also features a metal enclosure for lower EMI, interface compliant to SFF-8431, a 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 and has a single 3.3 V power supply.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 70 °C
Min Operating Temperature: -5 °C

Header
Brand: Amer
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Amer Networks
Model: SPPS-10GLR10
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Amer

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Interface: Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Qty: 1

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: EMC , EN 60825-1 , EN55022 , FCC Part 15 B , FDA , Laser Class 1 , RoHS

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 10 km
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 5.7 cm
Height: 1.2 cm
Width: 3 cm

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
2/26/2017 5:47:38 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.