Avaya - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: AA1419048-E6 | CDW Part: 1525602 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$500.42SAVE $143.43
$356.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In stock
Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Ethernet Routing Switch 8683; Secure...
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Ethernet Routing Switch 8683; Secure Router 4134; Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 86XX
SFPs are hot-swappable input/output enhancement components designed for use with Nortel products to allow Gigabit Ethernet ports to link with other Gigabit Ethernet ports over various media types. Digital diagnostic monitoring (DDM) allows real-time access to device operating parameters. Any digital diagnostic indicating (DDI) component can be used in any Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1800 or 1850 device or Metro Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 module that supports SFPs. The optical functions of the SFP are supported.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC

Brand: Avaya
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Nortel Networks
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Avaya

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Compliant Standards: RoHS 6/6

Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Features: Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Max Transfer Distance: 550 m
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Ports Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC

Adding to Cart...
10/23/2016 9:31:44 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.