88

Avaya - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: AA1403007-E6 | CDW Part: 3030527 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on December 1, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC/UPC multi-mode
  • up to 220 m
  • 1310 nm
  • for Ethernet Routing Switch 4524
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC/UPC multi-mode
  • up to 220 m
  • 1310 nm
  • for Ethernet Routing Switch 4524
  • 4526
  • 4548
  • 4550
  • 4826
  • 4850
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC/UPC multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 7.11 cm
Height: 1.25 cm
Width: 1.835 cm

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 70 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C

Header
Brand: Avaya
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Avaya Phone Systems
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Avaya

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC/UPC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LRM

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: RoHS 6/6

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LRM
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3aq
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 220 m
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: XFP transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: XFP

 
Adding to Cart...
12/9/2016 11:29:56 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.