125

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Lo

Mfg. Part: XBR-000174-AX | CDW Part: 2524487 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$2,083.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000174 )
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Long Wave)
  • up to 25 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000174 )
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Long Wave)
  • up to 25 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA
Axiom SFP+ transceiver modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Details Type: None

Header
Brand: Axiom
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Axiom
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Axiom

Interface Provided
Comment: Extended long wave
Qty: 1
Type: 8Gb Fibre Channel

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: RoHS
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Brocade XBR-000174
Pricing Type: Trade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance

Networking
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 8Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Long Wave)
Data Transfer Rate: 8.5 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 25 km
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

 
Adding to Cart...
12/4/2016 12:45:45 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.