159

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: XBR-000139-AX | CDW Part: 3821101 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$166.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000139 )
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • TAA
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000139 )
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • TAA
The Axiom 4 Gbps Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver is optimized to fully leverage Brocade backbone, director, and switch products. This short-wave length (SWL) hot-swappable, 3.3v low-voltage transceiver supports 4.25, 2.125, and 1.0626 Gbit per second signal rates. Commonly referenced as 1/2/4Gbps Fibre Channel specification, (FC-PI-4 compliance) this 850nm multi-mode transceiver enables 380m link lengths at 4Gbps signaling rates using OM3 fiber. Designed and tested 100% compatible with the Brocade XBR-000139 fibre channel transceiver, the Axiom XBR-000139-AX is rigorously tested and qualified to function identically within the properly configured Brocade fibre and Ethernet switch and storage product line. Complying with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and supporting the digital diagnostic monitoring interface (SFF-8472) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA compliant platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's products within the same network.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Axiom
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Axiom
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Axiom

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: RoHS
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Brocade XBR-000139
Pricing Type: Trade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

 
Adding to Cart...
12/9/2016 11:33:49 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.