Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg. Part: 331-5309-AX | CDW Part: 3972091 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$145.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Dell 331-5309 )
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Dell 331-5309 )
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
Axiom SFP transceiver modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" transceivers. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Brand: Axiom
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Axiom
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Axiom

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX

Compliant Standards: MSA , RoHS
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Dell 331-5309

Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 10 km
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 5.65 cm
Height: 0.85 cm
Weight: 16.8 g
Width: 1.34 cm

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Adding to Cart...
10/25/2016 11:29:27 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.