Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: AXM761-AX | CDW Part: 3262207 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$403.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Netgear AXM761 )
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Netgear AXM761 )
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
This Axiom 10 Gbps SFP Transceiver is optimized to provide reliable, high-performance, and cost-effective fiber optics in Juniper products. Designed and tested 100% compatible with the Netgear AXM761 transceiver, the Axiom AXM761-AX is rigorously qualified to function identically in all Netgear product lines. Complying with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and supporting the digital diagnostic monitoring interface (SFF-8472) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA compliant platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's products within the same network.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Brand: Axiom
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Axiom
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Axiom

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR

Compliant Standards: RoHS
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Netgear AXM761

Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 300 m
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Service Included: Replacement
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Adding to Cart...
10/23/2016 5:34:35 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.