56

Belkin mode conditioning cable - 2 m - B2B

Mfg. Part: F2F902L7-02M | CDW Part: 3202768 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$76.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Mode conditioning cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • B2B
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Mode conditioning cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • B2B
Enables 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet over multimode fiber, IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet compliant, Ceramic-ferrule connectors.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC single-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Mode conditioning cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic

Header
Brand: Belkin
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Belkin Cables
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Belkin

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Manufacturer Selling Program: Belkin B2B

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 2 m
Length in Meters: 2 m

 
Adding to Cart...
12/3/2016 5:57:24 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.