Black Box USB 2.0-to-100BASE-FX Converter - network adapter

Mfg. Part: LH702A-LC | CDW Part: 4084924 | UNSPSC: 43201404
$399.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Network adapter
  • USB 2.0
  • 100Base-FX x 1
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network adapter
  • USB 2.0
  • 100Base-FX x 1
This USB 2.0 to 100BASE-FX converter allows you to share files over a network quickly, securely, and reliably.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Connectivity Details Length: 15 cm
Connectivity Details Type: USB cable

Brand: Black Box
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Black Box
Model: USB 2.0-to-100BASE-FX Converter
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Black Box

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: 100Base-FX

Color Category: Black
Compliant Standards: FCC
TAA Compliant: Yes

Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Form Factor: External
Interface Type: USB 2.0
Type: Network adapter

Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Cable Details
Form Factor: Integrated
Included Qty: 1

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 7.6 cm
Height: 2 cm
Width: 5.5 cm

Qty: 1
Type: 100Base-FX

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Adding to Cart...
10/24/2016 7:31:20 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.