227

Brocade 10 Gbps Direct Attached SFP+ Copper Cable - direct attach cable - 3

Mfg. Part: XBR-TWX-0301 | CDW Part: 2638398 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on May 24, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Direct attach cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 3 m
  • twinaxial
  • black
  • yellow
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Direct attach cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 3 m
  • twinaxial
  • black
  • yellow
The Brocade 10 Gbps Direct Attached Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) Copper Cable is optimized to fully leverage Brocade 10 Gbps solutions. Products supporting these cables include Fiber Channel over Ethernet (FCoE)/Converged Enhanced Ethernet (CEE) switches, Converged Network Adapters (CNAs), and 10 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) switches and routers. These cables, also known as Twinax cables, are suitable for in-rack connections between servers and top-of-rack switches. In addition, they provide state-of-the-art performance, helping IT organizations achieve new levels of infrastructure consolidation while expanding application and service capabilities.

This cable has industry-standard LC connectors, already plugged into SFP+ module.

 
Adding to Cart...
10/19/2017 8:51:14 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.