Brocade 10 Gbps Direct Attached SFP+ Copper Cable - direct attach cable - 3

Mfg. Part: XBR-TWX-0301 | CDW Part: 2638398 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$228.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Direct attach cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 3 m
  • twinaxial
  • black
  • yellow
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Direct attach cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 3 m
  • twinaxial
  • black
  • yellow
The Brocade 10 Gbps Direct Attached Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) Copper Cable is optimized to fully leverage Brocade 10 Gbps solutions. Products supporting these cables include Fiber Channel over Ethernet (FCoE)/Converged Enhanced Ethernet (CEE) switches, Converged Network Adapters (CNAs), and 10 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) switches and routers. These cables, also known as Twinax cables, are suitable for in-rack connections between servers and top-of-rack switches. In addition, they provide state-of-the-art performance, helping IT organizations achieve new levels of infrastructure consolidation while expanding application and service capabilities.

This cable has industry-standard LC connectors, already plugged into SFP+ module.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
American Wire Gauge (AWG): 30
Connectivity Left Connector Type: SFP+
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SFP+
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: Direct attach cable
Right Connector Qty: 1
Technology: Twinaxial

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 70 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C

Brand: Brocade
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: BROCADE
Model: 10 Gbps Direct Attached SFP+ Copper Cable
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Brocade

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: SFP+

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: SFP+

Color: Black , Yellow
Color Category: Black , Yellow
Compliant Standards: RoHS

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 3 m

Adding to Cart...
10/23/2016 1:20:46 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.