68

Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 40G-QSFP-SR4 | CDW Part: 3152994 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$3,961.75SAVE $1,027.76
$2,933.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 840-860 nm
  • for ICX 7750-26Q
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 840-860 nm
  • for ICX 7750-26Q
  • 7750-48C
  • 7750-48F; VDX 6740
  • 6740T
  • 6740T-1G
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Brocade
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: BROCADE
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Brocade

Interface Provided
Connector Type: MTP/MPO multi-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: CDRH , CSA 22.2 No. 60950 , EN 60825-1 , EN 60950 , IEC 60825-1 , RoHS , UL 60950

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
Features: Digital Diagnostics , Full duplex mode , Hot swap module replacement
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 150 m
Optical Wave Length: 840-860 nm
Type: QSFP+ transceiver module

Power Device
Power Consumption Operational: 1.5 Watt
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: QSFP+

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 7.1 cm
Height: 1.29 cm
Width: 1.835 cm

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: MTP/MPO multi-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
2/28/2017 6:20:45 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.