24

C2G/Legrand 2m ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable

Mfg. Part: 36102 | CDW Part: 4121402 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on December 21, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Aqua
  • Fibre Channel cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Aqua
  • Fibre Channel cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • aqua
This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. Jacket is PVC (OFNR-rated).

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Compliant Standards: OM3
Connectivity Features: Color coded connectors , Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Connectivity Left Connector Type: ST multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: ST multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Jacket Material: PVC
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Fibre Channel cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: C2G
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cables To Go
Model: 2m ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: C2G/Legrand

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: ST multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: ST multi-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Aqua
Color Category: Blue
Compliant Standards: OFNR , RoHS

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 2 m
Length in Meters: 2 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

 
Adding to Cart...
2/23/2017 8:05:53 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.