C2G LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - patch cable

Mfg. Part: 34714 | CDW Part: 4273066 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$35.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Patch cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 20 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • yellow
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 20 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • yellow
Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit Ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Compliant Standards: OS1
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC single-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SC single-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 9 / 125 micron
Jacket Material: PVC
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 1
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode

Brand: C2G
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cables To Go
Model: LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: C2G

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: SC single-mode
Gender: Male

Color: Yellow
Color Category: Yellow
Compliant Standards: OFNR , RoHS

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 20 m
Length in Meters: 20 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Adding to Cart...
10/25/2016 2:12:42 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.