1186

C2G - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg. Part: 39598 | CDW Part: 4417312 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$6,119.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LRL4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LRL4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 1 km
  • 1270-1330 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LRL4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LRL4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 1 km
  • 1270-1330 nm
This Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LRL4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LRL4 throughput up to 1km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: C2G
Manufacturer: Cables To Go
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: C2G

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 40GBase-LRL4

Miscellaneous
Color: Silver
Color Category: Silver
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LRL4
TAA Compliant: Yes

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 40GBase-LRL4
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 1 km
Optical Wave Length: 1270-1330 nm
Type: QSFP+ transceiver module

Dimensions & Weight
Weight: 181 g

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
12/12/2017 10:21:07 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.