141

Cables to Go 3m LC/LC Duplex 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable

Mfg. Part: 28758 | CDW Part: 1590874 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$34.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In stock
Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances
  • but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today’s high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow’s hi
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances
  • but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today’s high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow’s hi
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today’s high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow’s higher bandwidth requirements.

Features:
• A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances
• Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
• Headroom for tomorrow’s higher bandwidth needs
• Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship
• Connectors: (2) LC to (2) LC
• Buffer material: PVC
• Buffer OD: 900 µm
• Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated)
• Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
• Jacket color: Yellow
• Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
• Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km
• Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
• Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
• Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
• Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
• Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
• Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Compliant Standards: OS1
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC single mode , LC single-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC single mode , LC single-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 9 / 125 micron
Jacket Material: PVC
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode

Header
Brand: C2G
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cables To Go
Model: 3m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single Mode Fiber Cable - Yellow PVC
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: C2G , Cables To Go

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC single mode
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC single mode
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Yellow
Color Category: Yellow

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 10 ft, 3 m
Length in Meters: 3 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

 
Adding to Cart...
12/3/2016 1:02:47 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.