23

Cisco 1000BASE-ZX Extended Temperature ZX SFP

Mfg. Part: SFP-GE-Z | CDW Part: 1913282 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$3,376.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • 1000BASE-ZX Extended Temperature ZX SFP
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • 1000BASE-ZX Extended Temperature ZX SFP
The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

The 1000BASE-ZX SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to approximately 70 km in length. The SFP provides an optical link budget of 23 dB, but the precise link span length depends on multiple factors such as fiber quality, number of splices, and connectors.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-ZX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 43.5 miles, 70 km
Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm
Ports Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single mode
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Interface: Ethernet 1000Base-ZX
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-ZX
Type: Network

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: IEC 825-1/EN 60825-1 class 1

Interface Required
Type: None

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 185 °F, 85 °C
Min Operating Temperature: -5 °C, 23 °F

Header
Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.2 in, 5.7 cm
Height: 0.4 in, 0.9 cm
Width: 0.5 in, 1.3 cm

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
12/6/2016 2:29:58 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.