223

Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: XENPAK-10GB-SR= | CDW Part: 877528 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$2,507.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • XENPAK transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • XENPAK transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
  • WS-SUP32-10GE-3B=
  • WS-SUP32-10GE-3B-RF
  • WS-X6704-10GE-RF
The range of Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules provide flexibility of interface choice and support 10GBASE Ethernet. These hot-swappable input/output devices plug into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network and support the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco certified and tested XENPAK module. Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules also support pay-as-you-populate model.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: SC multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 12.1 cm
Height: 1.8 cm
Width: 3.6 cm

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 40 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C

Header
Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Model: 10GBASE XENPAK
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR

Interface Required
Type: None

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 300 m
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: XENPAK transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 90 days
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: 90 days warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: XENPAK

 
Adding to Cart...
12/10/2016 6:22:13 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.