54

Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: XENPAK-10GB-SR= | CDW Part: 877528 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on January 17, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • XENPAK transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • XENPAK transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
  • WS-SUP32-10GE-3B=
  • WS-SUP32-10GE-3B-RF
  • WS-X6704-10GE-RF
The range of Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules provide flexibility of interface choice and support 10GBASE Ethernet. These hot-swappable input/output devices plug into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network and support the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco certified and tested XENPAK module. Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules also support pay-as-you-populate model.
 
Adding to Cart...
8/23/2017 10:53:34 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.