659

Cisco - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: CFP-100G-LR4= | CDW Part: 3146711 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on January 17, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • CFP transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • SC/PC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for ASR 9006
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • CFP transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • SC/PC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for ASR 9006
  • 9006 with PEM Version 2
  • 9010
The Cisco 100GBase-LR4 module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.

 
Adding to Cart...
9/26/2017 1:05:07 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.