Cisco - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: CFP-100G-SR10= | CDW Part: 3146714 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$21,113.40SAVE $6,617.41
$14,495.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • CFP transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR10
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
  • for ASR 9001
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • CFP transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR10
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
  • for ASR 9001
  • 9006
  • 9006 with PEM Version 2
  • 9010
  • 9010 with PEM Version 2
The Cisco 100GBASE-SR10 CFP module supports link lengths of 100 meters and 150 meters respectively on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multifiber cables. It primarily enables high-bandwidth 100-gigabit links over 24-fiber ribbon cables terminated with MPO/MTP connectors. It can also be used in 10 x 10G mode along with ribbon to duplex fiber breakout cables for connectivity to ten 10GBASE-SR optical interfaces.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 70 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C

Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco

Interface Provided
Connector Type: MTP/MPO multi-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100GBase-SR10

Compliant Standards: FCC CFR21 Part 1040 , GR-20-CORE , GR-326-CORE , IEC 60825-1 , Laser Class 1 , RoHS

Cabling Type: Ethernet 100GBase-SR10
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ba
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 150 m
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: CFP transceiver module

Power Device
Power Consumption Operational: 12 Watt

Support Details Full Contract Period: 90 days
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 14.48 cm
Height: 1.36 cm
Weight: 300 g
Width: 8.2 cm

Service & Support
Type: 90 days warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: MTP/MPO multi-mode

Adding to Cart...
10/21/2016 11:45:51 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.