116

Cisco - CPAK transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: CPAK-100G-SR10 | CDW Part: 3341983 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$9,233.40SAVE $2,803.41
$6,429.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • CPAK transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR10
  • SC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
  • for ASR 9001
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • CPAK transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR10
  • SC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
  • for ASR 9001
  • 9006
  • 9006 with PEM Version 2
  • 9010
  • 9010 with PEM Version 2
The Cisco CPAK 100GBASE modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 100Gbps connectivity solutions for data center networking, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core aggregation, and service provider transport applications.

The Cisco CPAK 100GBASE-SR10 module supports link lengths of 100 m and 150 m on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multifiber cables, respectively. The module delivers high-bandwidth 100-gigabit links over 24-fiber ribbon cables terminated with MPO/MTP connectors. It can also be used in 10 x 10-Gb mode along with ribbon-to-duplex-fiber breakout cables for connectivity to ten 10GBASE-SR optical interfaces.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 70 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C

Header
Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC/PC multi-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100GBase-SR10

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: FCC CFR21 Part 1040 , GR-1435-CORE , GR-20-CORE , GR-326-CORE , IEC 60825-1 , Laser Class 1 , RoHS

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100GBase-SR10
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ba
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 150 m
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: CPAK transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 90 days
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 10.12 cm
Height: 1.16 cm
Weight: 127 g
Width: 3.48 cm

Service & Support
Type: 90 days warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: SC/PC multi-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
2/26/2017 8:03:43 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.