69

Cisco Multirate - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: XFP10GLR-192SR-L= | CDW Part: 3442505 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$5,280.00SAVE $1,597.01
$3,682.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 days
Orders placed today will ship within 3-6 days
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • XFP transceiver module
  • SONET/SDH
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-LW
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • SONET/SDH
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-LW
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • OC-192/STM-64
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: 14X10GBE-WL-XFP-RF
  • 20X10GBE-WL-XFP-RF
  • 4-10GBE-WL-XFP-RF
  • A9K-2T20GE-B-RF
  • A9K-8T-E=
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 70 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C

Header
Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco Multirate

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR/10GBase-LW

Line Properties
Line Rate: OC-192/STM-64

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: IEC 60825-1 , Laser Class 1

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR , Ethernet 10GBase-LW
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet , SONET/SDH
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Features: PoS (Packet over SONET)
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 10 km
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: XFP transceiver module

Power Device
Power Consumption Operational: 1.5 Watt
Type: None

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 90 days
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: XFP

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 7.1 cm
Height: 0.85 cm
Weight: 300 g
Width: 1.85 cm

Service & Support
Type: 90 days warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
3/27/2017 11:33:40 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.