130

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel

Mfg. Part: DS-CWDM4G1490= | CDW Part: 2857970 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$10,560.00SAVE $4,000.01
$6,559.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel
  • CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1490 nm
  • for MDS 9020
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel
  • CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1490 nm
  • for MDS 9020
  • 9120
  • 9124
  • 9134
  • 9140
  • 9216
  • 9216A
  • 9216i
  • 9222i
  • 9506
  • 9509
  • 9513
Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: 4Gb Fibre Channel

Networking
Cabling Type: CWDM
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 4Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate: 4.24 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 40 km
Optical Wave Length: 1490 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
12/3/2016 6:08:30 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.