96

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: GLC-BX-D= | CDW Part: 1601039 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$1,716.00SAVE $574.01
$1,141.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-BX
  • up to 10 km
  • 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • for Catalyst 2960
  • 2960G
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-BX
  • up to 10 km
  • 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • for Catalyst 2960
  • 2960G
  • 2960S
  • 3560
  • 3560E
  • 3560G
  • 3560V2
  • 3560X
Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable transceiver modules (SFP) are hot-swappable input/output (I/O) devices that plug into 100BASE and 1000BASE ports, which connects the module port with the fiber-optic or copper network.

GLC-BX-D= is a 1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX wavelength.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco

Interface Provided
Qty: 1
Type: Network

Interface Required
Type: None

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-BX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Max Transfer Distance: 10 km
Optical Wave Length: 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Ports Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 1 year
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: 1 year warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

 
Adding to Cart...
5/23/2017 9:58:00 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.