621

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: DWDM-SFP10G-C= | CDW Part: 3924952 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on March 20, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • channel: 96
  • 1528.77-1566.72 nm
  • for Cisco Service Edge Optimized Line Card;...
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • channel: 96
  • 1528.77-1566.72 nm
  • for Cisco Service Edge Optimized Line Card; Catalyst 3650
  • 6880; ME 3600; Nexus 7700 F2-Series
The Cisco 10GBase DWDM SFP+ modules are fiber line cards for switches, routers, and other equipment. They allow enterprises and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gbps LAN, WAN, and optical transport network (OTN) services in their networks.

 
Adding to Cart...
8/16/2017 4:53:20 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.