39

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: DWDM-SFP10G-59.79= | CDW Part: 4021803 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$26,400.00SAVE $8,036.01
$18,363.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1559.79 nm
  • for Cisco Service Edge Optimized Line Card; Catalyst 3650
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1559.79 nm
  • for Cisco Service Edge Optimized Line Card; Catalyst 3650
  • 6880; ME 3600; Nexus 7700 F2-Series
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 70 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C

Header
Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC/PC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: Laser Class 1

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM
Compliant Standards: ITU-T G.709
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Optical Wave Length: 1559.79 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 90 days
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 5.65 cm
Height: 0.85 cm
Weight: 75 g
Width: 13.4 cm

Service & Support
Type: 90 days warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC/PC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
2/25/2017 1:18:47 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.