42

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: CWDM-SFP10G-1590= | CDW Part: 4099984 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$13,860.00SAVE $4,213.01
$9,646.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1590 nm
  • for P/N: A9K-36X10GE-SE-RF
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1590 nm
  • for P/N: A9K-36X10GE-SE-RF
  • A9K-36X10GE-TR-RF
  • ASR-9001-FAN-V2=
  • ASR-9001-S-RF
  • ASR-9001-WS
The Cisco CWDM SFP 10 Gigabit Ethernet solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The product set enables the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 70 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C

Header
Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC/PC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM

Miscellaneous
Color: Red
Color Category: Red
Compliant Standards: ITU G.694.2 , Laser Class 1

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM
Compliant Standards: ITU-T G.652
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 40 km
Optical Wave Length: 1590 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 1 year
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: 1 year warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC/PC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
12/8/2016 10:17:26 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.