23

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)

Mfg. Part: DS-SFP-FC10G-LW= | CDW Part: 4200408 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$5,273.40SAVE $1,589.41
$3,683.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
  • fiber optic
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: DS-X9232-256K9
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
  • fiber optic
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: DS-X9232-256K9
  • DS-X9232-256K9=
  • DS-X9248-256K9
  • DS-X9248-256K9=
The Cisco 10-Gbps Fibered Channel SFP+ is designed to provide Fiber Channel connectivity for the 10-Gbps Fiber Channel ports.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 40 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C

Header
Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco

Interface Provided
Comment: Long wave
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: 10Gb Fibre Channel

Networking
Cabling Type: Fiber optic
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 10 km
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 5.7 cm
Height: 0.9 cm
Width: 1.4 cm

 
Adding to Cart...
12/6/2016 8:23:43 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.