76

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)

Mfg. Part: M9148S-DPL12PSG | CDW Part: 4069508 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$13,965.60SAVE $4,520.61
$9,444.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • fiber optic
  • LC multi-mode
  • with 12-port Ports on Demand activation license
  • for MDS 9148S
  • 9148S for UCS SmartPlay
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • fiber optic
  • LC multi-mode
  • with 12-port Ports on Demand activation license
  • for MDS 9148S
  • 9148S for UCS SmartPlay
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Cisco
Bundled with: 12-port Ports on Demand activation license
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 5.65 cm
Height: 0.85 cm
Width: 1.355 cm

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 40 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C

Interface Provided
Comment: Short wave
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: 16Gb Fibre Channel

Networking
Cabling Type: Fiber optic
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Data Transfer Rate: 16 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

 
Adding to Cart...
2/25/2017 1:01:07 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.