264

Cisco Switching Module - switch - 48 ports - plug-in module

Mfg. Part: WS-X4148-FX-MT= | CDW Part: 605828 | UNSPSC: 43222612
Request Pricing
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Switch
  • 48 x 100Base-FX
  • plug-in module
  • for Catalyst 4000
  • 4000 Base Module
  • 4000 chassis
  • 4003
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Switch
  • 48 x 100Base-FX
  • plug-in module
  • for Catalyst 4000
  • 4000 Base Module
  • 4000 chassis
  • 4003
  • 4003 chassis
  • 4006
  • 4006 Chassis
Cisco offers a wide variety of connectivity, expansion and upgrade modules to accommodate the range of application needs in customer networks. The network modules assure customers that they can choose a connectivity solution that fits their requirements. As modular components, they are easily and inexpensively field-upgradeable as customer requirements change.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3u
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Ports Qty: 48
Status Indicators: Link OK , Port status
Subcategory: Network hubs and switches
Subtype: Fast Ethernet
Switching Protocol: Ethernet
Type: Switch

Interface Provided
Connector Type: MT-RJ multi-mode
Interface: Ethernet 100Base-FX
Qty: 48

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: AS/NZS 3548 , CISPR 22 Class A , CSA 22.2 No. 950 , EN 60950 , EN55022 Class A , EN55024 , FCC Class A certified , FCC Part 15 , IEC950 , NEBS level 3 , UL 1950 , VCCI Class A ITE

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Bay Provided
Type: None

Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 10 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature: 40 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C

Header
Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco Switching Module

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: Expansion slot

Software
Type: None

Power Device
Type: None

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 27.3 cm
Height: 3 cm
Width: 36.2 cm

Service & Support
Type: 90 Day Limited warranty , Limited lifetime warranty

Ports
Qty: 48
Type: 100Base-FX

 
Adding to Cart...
9/21/2017 11:12:30 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.